Bulletins

Please click on the date to view recent bulletins (pdf viewer required).

Current Bulletin

Click here for current Sunday Bulletin

Worship Aide

Click here for Sunday's Worship Aide

Children's Bulletin

Click here for current Children's Worship Bulletin (Ages 3+)
Click here for current Children's Worship Bulletin (Ages 7+)

We pray for one another

Mass Intentions

  Sunday, November 29

     8:30 AM  Umberto Perna (Claudio & Mary Debaggis)
  10:00 AM  Gladys Kandutsch (Karen Delle Fave)
  11:30 AM  Antonio Procaccini (Evelina Procaccini & Family)
     1:00 PM  Por la salud de Lisbeth Cortez.
Por la salud de la familia  cruz Sanchez
- Por la salud de la familia Jimenez Lopez
     5:00 PM  Abraham Luspo, JR (Constantino Family)  

  Monday, November 30

    8:15 AM  Renata & Joseph Lupa (Luisa Lupa)
                          Intentions of the Knipper Family (The Roberto Family)
                          Mary Ann Curry Horsfield (Tony and Nuala Passannante)   
  12:10 PM  

  Tuesday, December 1

    8:15 AM  Mary McGowan (Karen & Bob Ellis)
                         Mary O'Leary (Gina & Bob Prieto)
  12:10 PM  

  Wednesday, December 2

    8:15 AM  Anthony Carnevale (Lucille Carnevale & Family)
                          John Anderson Sr. (Anderson Family)
  12:10 PM  Betty Jane Adair (Betty, Scott & Jill Petrozzini)
                          Robert Thorpe (Mary Ann Cavallaro)

  Thursday, December 3

    8:15 AM  Annunziata Pirone (Vanda Pirone)
                          Al, George & Michael Koskoski (Mihalcik Family)
  12:10 PM  

  Friday, December 4

    8:15 AM  Andre Antoine Couloute (Fabienne Saturne & Jean-Marc                                     Nicolas)
                          Umberto Perna (Evelina & Antonio Tamasi)
  12:10 PM  Fran Johnson (Petrozzini Family)
                          Intentions of Maureen Dugan (Phyllis Coyer)

  Saturday, December 5

    8:15 AM  Leela Kunjuvareed (Roopa Akkara)
                          Mary Theresa Larkin (Fahy Family)

     5:30 PM  Frank Klucsik (Tina & David Klucsik & Family)
     7:00 PM  See Spanish Section

  Sunday, December 6

     8:30AM  Members of Carnevale, DeVincent, Gianantonio & Mennello                            Families (Albert Mennello)
                          Fr. Joseph Keenan (Albert Mennello)
                          People of the Parish
  10:00 AM  Helen Long (Michael & Lisa Glagola)
  11:30 AM  Placidio Alvarenga (Joao Costa)
     1:00 PM  See Spanish Section
     5:00 PM

Our Newly Baptized 

The following were welcomed into the Church through Baptism during November of 2020: 

Thomas O’Connor Davis, Daniel John Abbot, Alina Herrarte, Yovani Alexander Tem Baten, Ana Maria Chavez Marcial, Calista May Layendecker, Theodore Hughes Ding, Abigail Grace Darvas, Regan Elizabeth Darvas, Avik Reddy Betz, Noah Oliver Zaleski

Our Sisters & Brothers Celebrating Marriage 

The following celebrated their marriages in our parish during November of 2020: 

Kristen Draeger & Marco Di Lonardo​
Alexandria Contino & Nicholas Labellarte
Megan Theresa Reilly & Jeffrey Sean Duneavy 
Victoria Carlucci & Tyson Tortora
Elisa Sanchez & Anthony Swift

Our Sisters & Brothers Preparing for Marriage

The following have been preparing for their marriages and are celebrating them in our parish during January of 2021: 

Katherine DiLella & Wilson Urias

Our Deceased

The following have had funeral Masses, memorial Masses, and graveside services celebrated in our parish during November 2020:

Joan O'Kane, ​Albert Leiggi, ​Dora Celli, ​Charles and Marilyn Lynch, Thierry Verhaegen,  Maria Christina Campos

Our Sick
  • Paul Avona
  • Maria Azucenza
  • Timothy Babich
  • Anthony D. Baldino
  • Joe Bendas
  • Rose Bohnhorst
  • Christopher Browne
  • Patrick Callahan
  • Lynne Cannon
  • Carol Marjorie Clark
  • Dora Cilli
  • Thomas Coester
  • Teresa Cortes
  • Chelsea Decaminada
  • Kevin Delaney
  • Louis DelleFave
  • Kathryn Dunlap
  • Edward Durner
  • Kerry Faden
  • Edgar Garcia
  • Sister Angela Houston
  • Susan and Larry Howley
  • Alex Jimenez
  • Vincent Kapolka
  • Gina Laidlaw
  • Ennio Lieggi
  • Gina Lieggi Sr
  • Barbara Litt
  • Silvia Masala
  • Arthur Mattei
  • Joseph McNamara
  • Francesco Morabito
  • Christopher Morski
  • Michael Murad
  • Baby Nova
  • Liam O’Callaghan
  • Ermelo Obleada
  • Paul & Doris Paetow
  • Kathryn Pagoni
  • Suzanne Petruzzi
  • Palma Porcaro
  • Erykah Preston
  • Thomas Raybuck
  • Daniel Roach
  • Shre Roy
  • Anna Scimeca & Family
  • Blake Shanks
  • Agnes Smith
  • Teresa Smith
  • Bruce Stout
  • Christopher & Stephanie Tama
  • Mary Ellen Tetnowski
  • Diane Thomas
  • John Timoney
  • Paula Tompkins
  • Josephine Venta
  • Florence Verano
  • David Walther
  • Sarah Walther
  • Richard Williams
Our Parishioners Serving in the Military
  • LTJG Michael L. Allis, USN 
  • SSG Joseph V. Andreacchio, USA. 
  • David Eduardo Calves, USMC 2nd Lt. 
  • Michael Caponi, Airman 1st Class 
  • Cmdr. Tom Clementson, USN 
  • Maj. Matthew Collier, USMC 
  • SPC Kevin Cunningham 
  • Patrick David 
  • Gilberto del Rio, USN 
  • Capt. Peter Dixon, USMC 
  • Capt. Kelli E. Gallagher, USMC 
  • 1st Lt. Thomas Patrick Gallagher Jr., USMC 
  • Antoine Gordon
  • Lt. Col. Robert J. Hallett, USMC 
  • Major Richard D. Hallett, USMC 
  • Lpl Lauren Hughes, USMC 
  • Army Sgt. Joseph Jackson 
  • OC Kevin Jones, USN 
  • Col. John W. Lubas, USA 
  • 2nd Lieut. Timothy M. Maciag, USAF 
  • Lt. Richard Maiatico, USN 
  • ENS Bryce Anthony Mayor, USN 
  • PFC Kevin Morgan, USMC 
  • Lt. Stephan K. Murphy, USA 
  • CDR Michael Pettola, USN Reserve 
  • Cpl. Kevin D. Quinn, USMC 
  • LCpl Robert J. Quinn, USMC 
  • Cpl Trey Rasmussen, USMC 
  • AFC Asa Rodriguez, USAF 
  • OC Shamil Rodriguez 
  • Kevin Smith, Chief USN 
  • Lt. Julia Harwood Sieczkowski, USCG 
  • SFC Larry Smith 
  • SPS Stephen Stahl 
  • LTC.S.F. Michael Stefanchik IV, U.S. Army 
  • LTJG Michael A. Tuosto, USNJAG
  • Lt. Col. Scott G. Williams, MD 
  • Capt. David M. York, USMC 
  • Lt. Peter York, USA

Contact

Kait Mayer
Communications & Marketing
609-524-0511

Submissions for inclusion in the bulletin are due 10 calendar days prior to the desired publication date.

Please send submission by email to

Flower Memorials

Altar: 
Blessed Mother: 
St. Joseph: 

Archive