Bulletins

Please click on the date to view recent bulletins (pdf viewer required).

Current Bulletin

Click here for current Sunday Bulletin

Worship Aide

Click here for Sunday's Worship Aide

Children's Bulletin

Children's Worship Bulletin (Ages 3+)
Children's Worship Bulletin (Ages 7+)

We pray for one another

Mass Intentions

  Saturday, March 6

    8:15 AM  Teresa Choman (Biemuller Family)
                          Violanda Nini (Lynda & Joe Petrocelli)

    5:30 PM  Betty Nast (John & Janet Italia)
    7:00 PM  See Spanish Section

  Sunday, March 7

    8:30 AM  Brian O’Shea (Scott, Jill Petrozzini & family)
  10:00 AM  Elias Eade (Diane Ringewald)
  11:30 AM  People of the Parish
     1:00 PM  Por el matrimonio de:  Gonzalez Gomez 
                           Pascua eterna de:  Pedro Gonzalez 
                           Por el cumpleaños de:  Melani Gonzalez
     5:00 PM  James Truschel (Nerissa & Joe Chin)

    Monday, March 8

     8:15 AM  Dora Celli (Ennio and Gina Lieggi)
                          Bartolome Cruz (Fajardo Family)
  12:10 PM  Joseph Ercolano (M/M Sebastiano Nini)

  Tuesday, March 9

     8:15 AM  Bill  Ryan (Peter Lieggi)
                          Daniel Hourihan (Maura & Peter Black & Family)
                          Angela Bechtelheimer (Pat & Vic Giallella)
  12:10 PM  Robert Goeke, Sr. (Elizabeth, Scott & Jill Petrozzini & Family)
                          Mario Famulare (Zaccardi Family & Anna Maria Bock)

  Wednesday, March 10

     8:15 AM  Nicola Tamasi (Ermelinda Carnevale)
                           Eileen Halsey (Ger, Mary & Hugh Brophy)
  12:10 PM  Yolanda Nini (DeBaggis Family)
                          Thanks giving for Max Puthenpura Future (Mathew & Mary Family)

  Thursday, March 11

     8:15 AM  Cataldina Balestrieri & Family (Antonio & Carmela Mangone)
                           Yolanda Nini (Ada Armenti & Family)                         
  12:10 PM  Terri Choman (Altar & Rosary Society)

  Friday, March 12

     8:15 AM  John Procaccino (Walter & Mary Bliss)
                          Tom & Kay Graney (Kathy Kilcommons)
  12:10 PM  James Boozan (The Bitterman Family)
                          Bridgie Rourke (Monica Ruscil)

  Saturday, March 13

   8:15 AM  Aurelia Italia (Janet & John Italia)

    5:30 PM  William Popadinitz (Lee & Linda Brennan)
    7:00 PM  See Spanish Section

  Sunday, March 14

     8:30 AM  Kenneth Princiotta (M/M Thomas Princiotta)
  10:00 AM  Dora Celli (Barbara Brooks & Family)
  11:30 AM  Teresa Choman (Biemuller Family)
     1:00 PM  Spanish Intentions
     5:00 PM  People of the Parish

Our Newly Baptized 

The following were welcomed into the Church through Baptism during February of 2021: 

Abigail Christine Nicolas, Grace Olivia Bongiorni

Our Deceased

The following have had funeral Masses, memorial Masses, and graveside services celebrated in our parish during February 2021:

​​​Petronia Antonia Munoz-Chavez, Robert L. Goeke, Sr., ​​​Eufronio Carreno, ​​​Daniel Tatum

Our Sisters & Brothers Preparing for Marriage

The following have been preparing for their marriages and are celebrating them in our parish during April of 2021: 

Catherine Hoy and ​Nicholas Enea
KeriAnn Sewell and Eric Vittoria

Our Sick
  • Fr. Aguirre
  • Paul Avona
  • Maria Azucenza
  • Timothy Babich
  • Anthony D. Baldino
  • Joe Bendas
  • Rose Bohnhorst
  • Christopher Browne
  • Patrick Callahan
  • Lynne Cannon
  • Eufronio Carreno
  • Carol Marjorie Clark
  • Dora Cilli
  • Thomas Coester
  • Teresa Cortes
  • Angela Day
  • Chelsea Decaminada
  • Kevin Delaney
  • Louis DelleFave
  • Kathryn Dunlap
  • Edward Durner
  • Kerry Faden
  • Edgar Garcia
  • Eric Heckelmann
  • Sister Angela Houston
  • Susan Howley
  • Alex Jimenez
  • Vincent Kapolka
  • Tina Lafaucci
  • Gina Laidlaw
  • Ennio Lieggi
  • Gina Lieggi Sr
  • Barbara Litt
  • Silvia Masala
  • Arthur Mattei
  • Ed McKearney
  • Larry McKearney
  • Joseph McNamara
  • Roland Foster Miller
  • Francesco Morabito
  • Christopher Morski
  • Michael Murad
  • Baby Nova
  • Liam O’Callaghan
  • Ermelo Obleada
  • Paul & Doris Paetow
  • Kathryn Pagoni
  • Suzanne Petruzzi
  • Palma Porcaro
  • Marty Povall
  • Erykah Preston
  • Thomas Raybuck
  • Daniel Roach
  • Shre Roy
  • Anna Scimeca & Family
  • Dick Serafin
  • Blake Shanks
  • Agnes Smith
  • Teresa Smith
  • Bruce Stout
  • Christopher & Stephanie Tama
  • Mary Ellen Tetnowski
  • Diane Thomas
  • John Timoney
  • Paula Tompkins
  • Josephine Venta
  • Florence Verano
  • David Walther
  • Sarah Walther
  • Richard Williams
Our Parishioners Serving in the Military
  • LTJG Michael L. Allis, USN 
  • SSG Joseph V. Andreacchio, USA. 
  • David Eduardo Calves, USMC 2nd Lt. 
  • Michael Caponi, Airman 1st Class 
  • Cmdr. Tom Clementson, USN 
  • Maj. Matthew Collier, USMC 
  • SPC Kevin Cunningham 
  • Patrick David 
  • Gilberto del Rio, USN 
  • Capt. Peter Dixon, USMC 
  • Capt. Kelli E. Gallagher, USMC 
  • 1st Lt. Thomas Patrick Gallagher Jr., USMC 
  • Antoine Gordon
  • Lt. Col. Robert J. Hallett, USMC 
  • Major Richard D. Hallett, USMC 
  • Lpl Lauren Hughes, USMC 
  • Army Sgt. Joseph Jackson 
  • OC Kevin Jones, USN 
  • Col. John W. Lubas, USA 
  • 2nd Lieut. Timothy M. Maciag, USAF 
  • Lt. Richard Maiatico, USN 
  • ENS Bryce Anthony Mayor, USN 
  • PFC Kevin Morgan, USMC 
  • Lt. Stephan K. Murphy, USA 
  • CDR Michael Pettola, USN Reserve 
  • Cpl. Kevin D. Quinn, USMC 
  • LCpl Robert J. Quinn, USMC 
  • Cpl Trey Rasmussen, USMC 
  • AFC Asa Rodriguez, USAF 
  • OC Shamil Rodriguez 
  • Kevin Smith, Chief USN 
  • Lt. Julia Harwood Sieczkowski, USCG 
  • SFC Larry Smith 
  • SPS Stephen Stahl 
  • LTC.S.F. Michael Stefanchik IV, U.S. Army 
  • LTJG Michael A. Tuosto, USNJAG
  • Lt. Col. Scott G. Williams, MD 
  • Capt. David M. York, USMC 
  • Lt. Peter York, USA

Contact

Kait Mayer
Communications & Marketing
609-524-0511

Submissions for inclusion in the bulletin are due 10 calendar days prior to the desired publication date.

Please send submission by email to

 

Upcoming deadlines: 
Sun, Mar 21 due Mar 12
Sun, Mar 28 due Mar 19
Sun, Apr 4 due Mar 21
Sun, Apr 11 due Apr 2
Sun, Apr 18 due Apr 9
 

Flower Memorials:

Altar: 
Blessed Mother: 
St. Joseph:

Archive